2018 Psyche team photo.

The Full Psyche Team

Meet the full team of people helping to make Psyche possible!

NASA Headquarters (HQ)

Carl Adams (Psyche Program Executive [PE], HQ)
Sarah Noble (Psyche Program Scientist [PS], HQ)
Alana Johnson (PSD Senior Communications Specialist, HQ)
Joshua Handal (PSD Communications Specialist, HQ)

Planetary Mission Program Office (MSFC)

Belinda Wright (Psyche Mission Manager, MSFC)

Project Management

Henry Stone (Project Manager, JPL)
Robert Mase (Deputy Project Manager, JPL)
Hardy Fuller (Project Staff Assistant, JPL)
Brian Johnson (Business Manager, JPL)
Lupe Pacheco (Project Resource Analyst [PRA], JPL)
Armen Hovanesian (Project Resource Analyst [PRA], JPL)
Jilliene Sanders (Lead Project Schedule Analyst [PSA], JPL)
Tyler Nguyen (Project Schedule Analyst [PSA], JPL)
Trena Mims Humphrey (JPL Subcontracts Manager for Maxar, JPL)
Mandy Balys (JPL Subcontracts Manager for APL, JPL)
Sergey Driga (JPL Subcontracts Manager for MIT, JPL)
Richard Flores (JPL Subcontracts Manager for DTU, JPL)
Ray Morris (Review Manager, JPL)
Jan Graham (Launch Approval Engineer, JPL)
Carol Oken (SDRL Administrator, JPL)

Project System Engineering

David Oh (Project System Engineer, JPL)
Jennifer Maxwell (Deputy Project System Engineer, JPL)
Bill Hart (Project System Engineering, JPL)
Ashley Madni (Project System Engineering, JPL)
Leina Hutchinson(Project System Engineering [MST Support], JPL)
Emilee Bovre (Project System Engineering [DOORS-NG], JPL)
Robby Cato (Intern, JPL)
Travis Imken (Phase Lead – Launch, JPL)
Bill Hart (Phase Lead – Cruise, JPL)
Kristina Larson (Phase Lead – Orbital Ops, JPL)
Robert Nowicki (Project Software Systems Engineer, JPL)
Robert Moore (End to End Information Systems [EEIS] Engineer, JPL)
Richa Sirohi (End to End Information Systems [EEIS] Engineer, JPL)
Caroline Martinez (Information & Configuration Management Engineer, JPL)
Melissa Klose (Information & Configuration Management Engineer, JPL)
Quintin Kelley (Information & Configuration Management Engineer, JPL)
Tammy Litwin (Export Licensing Officer, JPL)
Brian Shirey (Planetary Protection, JPL)
Max Martin (Contamination Control, JPL)
Peter Darus (Launch Systems Engineer, JPL)
K. Charles Wang (Launch Systems Engineer, JPL)
Ben Solish (Project V&V, JPL)
Macon Vining (Project V&V, JPL)
Freia Weisner (Project V&V, JPL)

NASA Glenn Research Center (GRC) Solar Electric Propulsion (SEP) Support

Carol Tolbert (GRC Psyche Program Manager, GRC)
Jason Frieman (Electric Propulsion Support, GRC)
Jeffrey Woytach (SE Support, GRC)

Mission Assurance

Rob Menke (Mission Assurance Manager, JPL)
Darren Michaels (Deputy Mission Assurance Manager, JPL)
Afsheen Vaid (Safety, JPL)
Shirley Hart (Environments Engineering [Rqmts], JPL)
Pablo Narvaez (Environments Engineering [EMI/EMC], JPL)
Manny Soriano (Environments [EMI/EMC] and Magnetic Control/Cleanliness, JPL)
Bob Tomlinson (Reliability Lead, JPL)
Nazia Ovee (EEE Parts, JPL)
Valereen Essandoh (Hardware QA, JPL)
Vik Singh (Hardware QA, JPL [Resident at Maxar])
Lauren Denson (HRCR Facilitator, JPL)
Emily Chen (Software QA, JPL)
Margaret Lam (Software QA, JPL)

Science Office

Lindy Elkins-Tanton (Principal Investigator, ASU)
Jim Bell (Deputy PI, Imager Instrument Lead, ASU)
Carol Polanskey (Project Scientist, JPL)
Laura Craft (Project Manager, ASU)
Sona Seely (Assistant to the Principal Investigator, ASU)

Science Team Co-Investigators

Erik Asphaug (University of Arizona)
David Bercovici (Yale University)
Bruce Bills (Jet Propulsion Laboratory)
Rick Binzel (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Bill Bottke (Southwest Research Institute)
Cassie Bowman (Arizona State University)
Ralf Jaumann (Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt)
Insoo Jun (Jet Propulsion Laboratory)
David Lawrence (Johns Hopkins University, Applied Physics Laboratory)
Simone Marchi (Southwest Research Institute)
Tim McCoy (Smithsonian)
José M. G. Merayo (Technical University of Denmark)
Ryan Park (Jet Propulsion Laboratory)
Patrick Peplowski (Johns Hopkins University, Applied Physics Laboratory)
Tom Prettyman (Planetary Science Institute)
Carol Raymond (Jet Propulsion Laboratory)
Thomas Roatsch (Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt)
Chris Russell (University of California, Los Angeles)
Mark Wieczorek (Observatoire de la Côte d’Azur)
Ben Weiss (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Daniel Wenkert (Jet Propulsion Laboratory)
David Williams (Arizona State University)
Maria Zuber (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Science Team Collaborators (Researchers/Staff)

Andrew Beck (APL)
Tim Bowling (SWRI)
Morgan Burks (LLNL)
Hao Cao (Harvard)
Laurence Garvie (ASU)
John Goldsten (APL)
Elvira Mulyukova (Yale)
David M. Nelson (ASU)
Rona Oran (MIT)
Frank Preusker (DLR)
Jodie Ream (MIT)
Thomas Roatsch (DLR)
Laura Schaefer (Stanford)

Science Team Collaborators (Graduate Students)

John Christoph (ASU)
Steven Dibb (ASU)
Lena Heffern (ASU)
Clara Maurel (MIT)

Payload

Kalyani Sukhatme (Payload Manager, JPL)
Noah Warner (Deputy Payload Manager, JPL)
Joan Ervin (Lead Payload System Engineer, JPL)
Ravi Prakash (Deputy Payload System Engineer, JPL)
Cody Colley (Payload System Engineer, JPL)
Haley Bates-Tarasewicz (Payload System Engineer, JPL)
Alex Davis (Payload System Support Engineer, JPL)
Nikta Amiri (Imager Instrument Engineer, JPL)
Maria De Soria-Santacruz Pich (GRNS Instrument Engineer, JPL)
Kyle Cloutier (Magnetometer Instrument Engineer, JPL)
Marcus Wilkerson (DSOC Instrument Engineer, JPL)

Psyche Multispectral Imager (PMI)

Jim Bell (Imager Lead, ASU)
Dave Williams (Deputy Imager Lead, ASU)
Lisa Whelan (ASU Business Manager, ASU)
Stephanie Holaday (ASU Business Manager, ASU)
Andrew Winhold (Lead Calibration Engineer, ASU)
Mike Ravine (Instrument Project Manager, MSSS)
Scott Brylow (Deputy Instrument Project Manager, MSSS)
Matt Clark (Deputy Instrument Project Manager, MSSS)
Mike Caplinger (System Engineer, MSSS)
Paul Otjens (PMI Camera Head Electronics Lead, MSSS)
Jake Schaffner (DEA Electronics Lead, MSSS)
Mike Martz (PMI Product Assurance, MSSS)

Gamma Ray and Neutron Spectrometer (GRNS)

David Lawrence (GRNS Instrument Lead, APL)
Michael Cully (GRNS Project Manager, APL)
Lauren Mehr (GRNS Deputy Project Manager, APL)
Patrick Peplowski (GRNS Instrument Scientist, APL)
John Goldsten (GRNS Lead Systems Engineer, APL)
Sam Fix (Deputy Instrument Engineer, APL)
Danielle Nuding (System Engineer, APL)
Zach Yokley (NS/ACS Sensor Engineer, APL)
Erin Hoffer (Mechanical Engineer, APL)
Morgan Burks (GRS Sensor Lead, LLNL)
Sam Fix (DPU Lead, APL)

Magnetometer

Benjamin Weiss (Magnetometer Investigation Lead, MIT)
John Leif Jørgensen (Magnetometer Development Lead, DTU)
Peter Siegbjørn Jørgensen (Project/Business Manager, DTU)
José M.G. Merayo (Lead Engineer, DTU)
Peter Brauer (Systems Engineer, DTU)

Deep Space Optical Communication (DSOC)

Bill Klipstein (DSOC Project Manager, JPL)
Serge Dubovitsky (DSOC Deputy Project Manager, JPL)
Abi Biswas (DSOC Project Technologist, JPL)
Hernan Erlig (DSOC Project System Engineer, JPL)
Greg Agnes (Accommodation Lead [CTM], JPL)
Maggie Scholtz (DAK Cognizant Engineer, Synchronous)
Chris Vorhees (Principal Mechanical Engineering Support, Synchronous)
Colin Bateson (Thermal and Structural Analysis, Synchronous)

Flight System

Mark Brown (Flight System Manager, JPL)
Neil Dahya (Deputy Flight System Manager, JPL)
Peter Meakin (Flight System System Engineer [FSSE], JPL)
Danielle Marsh (Deputy FSSE, JPL)
Dan Goebel (Spacecraft Chief Engineer/SEP Chassis Systems, JPL)
Bill Hart (Flight System Engineer [Rqmts, SEP Chassis], JPL)
Steve Snyder (Flight System Engineer [Propulsion], JPL)
Jay Jamalian (Flight System Engineer [Harness], JPL)
Randy Lindemann (FSSE Mechanical Lead, JPL)
Julie Wolf (Flight System Engineer [Mechanical – Dynamics], JPL)
David Parsons (Flight System Engineer [Mechanical – Dynamics], JPL)
Siavash Kademi (Flight System Engineer [Mechanical – MICDs], JPL)
Wade Gotcher (Flight System Engineer [Mechanical – MICDs], JPL)
John Essmiller (FSSE Behaviors Lead, JPL)
Steve Franklin (Flight System Engineer [Avionics], JPL)
Sarah Stevens(Flight System Engineer [Downlink/Tech Resources/Pointing], JPL)
Kristina Hogstrom (Flight System Engineer [Design and Behavior Validation], JPL)
Jessica Clark (Flight System Engineer [Behaviors], JPL)
Robert Nowicki (Flight System Engineer [Software], JPL)
Scott Doudrick (Flight System Engineer [Payload Accom/Compat], JPL)
Sarah Sposato (Flight System Sys Engineer, JPL)
Jenny Shatts (Flight System Sys Engineer, JPL)
Carl Chesko (FSSE Electrical SE Lead, JPL)
Charlotte Meola (Flight System Engineer [Electrical], JPL)
Gabe Arthur (Flight System Engineer [Electrical], JPL)
Parker Mayhew (Flight System Engineer [Intern], JPL)
Michael Murry (Fault Management Lead, JPL)
Gina Sereno (Fault Management Engineer, JPL)
Dayna Erdmann (Fault Management Engineer, JPL)
Tony Franklin (Fault Management Engineer, JPL)
Jonathan Summer (Fault Management Engineer, JPL)
Alexander Lumnah (Fault Management Engineer, JPL)
Luke de Castro (Fault Management [Intern], JPL)
Karen Lum (Flight System V&V Lead, JPL)
Christina Hernandez (Deputy FS V&V Lead, JPL)
Aigneis Frey (FS V&V Engineer, JPL)
Cat Benson (System Testbed Lead, JPL)
Kelly Cheng (System Testbed Deputy Lead, JPL)
Jessica Shaffstall (System Testbed Engineer, JPL)
Grayson Huggins (System Testbed Engineer, JPL)
Emilee Bovre (System Testbed Support, JPL)
Myra Lattimore (System Testbed Support, JPL)
Adam Williams (System Testbed Support, JPL)
Bruce Carrico (System Testbed Support, JPL)
Steve Snyder (Propulsion, JPL)
Charles Garner (Propulsion, JPL)
Randy Lindemann (Mechanical, JPL)
Jay Jamalian (Harness, JPL)
Dan Klein (Thermal Subsystem, JPL)
Elvis Merida (Power [PDM], JPL)
Steve Manion (Power Subsystem Support, JPL)
Vik Kalindjian (PDA CTM, JPL)
Dhack Muthulingam (Power Systems Engineering Lead, JPL)
Shelly Sposato (Power System Engineer, JPL)
Ron Hall (MMPAT, JPL)
Aubre Nutting-Walker (Power System Engineer, JPL)
Rufus Simon (PDA Lead, JPL)
Kegan Hardy (HPCU Lead, JPL)
Ross Bakalakos (PSS Lead, JPL)
Todd Peterson (MREU Lead, JPL)
Ben Inouye (CEPCU1 Lead, JPL)
Anarosa Villanueva (PDA Packaging [PDL], JPL)
Eric Foster (Packaging Eng, JPL)
Brian Kravitz (Mechanical Eng, JPL)
Rufus Simon (PDA I&T Lead, JPL)
Ron Dexter (BTE Lead, JPL)
Alan Hunt (BTE Engineer, JPL)
Ben Inouye (BTE Engineer, JPL)
Alan Hunt (I&T Test Engineer, TESAT)
Diego Santillan (I&T Test Engineer, TESAT)
Bonnie Theberge (Avionics [PDM], JPL)
Diana Darus (Avionics System Engineer [PDL], JPL)
Corey Harmon (Avionics System Engineer, JPL)
Jaime Catchen (Avionics System Engineer, JPL)
Wafa Aldiwan (Avionics System Engineer, JPL)
Sam Crawford (Avionics System Engineer, JPL)
David Hecox (Flight Software [PDL], JPL)
Hyejung Yun (FSW Systems Engineer, JPL)
Chris Jones (FSW Development – CogE, JPL)
Vivek Reddy (GNC Lead, JPL)
Armen Arslanian (FSW Developer, JPL)
Yan Brenman (FSW Developer, JPL)
Peter Cheung (FSW Developer, JPL)
Logan Hall (FSW Developer, JPL)
Quy Ho (FSW Developer, JPL)
Warren Kaye (FSW Developer, JPL)
Stephen Kroese (FSW Developer, JPL)
Ryan Nemiroff (FSW Developer, JPL)
James Pavek (FSW Developer, JPL)
Alexandria Shearer (FSW Developer, JPL)
Jacek Sawoniewicz (FSW Developer, JPL)
Jacob Thoma (FSW Developer, JPL)
Rachel Tsao (FSW Developer, JPL)
Vincent Wong (FSW Developer, JPL)
Robert Woo (FSW Developer, JPL)
Muh-Wang Yang (FSW Developer, JPL)
Walid Yasin (FSW Developer, JPL)
George Sun (Flight Software Internal Test [Lead], JPL)
Meheretu Belete (FIT Engineer, JPL)
Ravindra Bhosle (FIT Engineer, JPL)
DJ Byrne (FIT Engineer, JPL)
Richard Cheng (FIT Engineer, JPL)
Luis Galdamez (FIT Engineer, JPL)
James Hofman (FIT Engineer, JPL)
Christopher Janisz (FIT Engineer, JPL)
Rachel Tsao (FIT Engineer, JPL)
David Henriquez (Psyche Compute Element CTM [PDL], JPL)
Felix Sarkissian (PCE CogE, JPL)
Amy Vogel (Avionics Simulation and Support Equipment [PDL], JPL)
Allen Fong (SSE Hardware Lead, JPL)
Amy Vogel (SSE Software Lead, JPL)
Melody Safavizadeh (Avionics Integration and Test [PDL], JPL)
Vahe Bagramyan (Testbed Electrical Lead, JPL)
Mariam Malek (AVS Testbed I&T, JPL)
Paige Arthur (AVS Testbed I&T, JPL)
William Chhit (AVS Testbed I&T, JPL)
Roger Klemm (AVS Testbed I&T, JPL)
Abby Couto (AVS Testbed – GN&C, JPL)
Josh Flancer (AVS Testbed I&T, JPL)
Kris Bruvold (Telecom [PDM], JPL)
Charles Wang (Telecom Systems Engineer, JPL)
Thaddeus Voss (Telecom Systems Engineer, JPL)
Hadi Mojaradi (SDST CTM, JPL)
Andres Hernandez (TWTA CTM, JPL)
Wayne Harvey (TWTA Support, JPL)
Luis Amaro (Antenna CogE, JPL)
Phil Yates (RF Subsystem CogE, JPL)
Stan Butman (RF Passive Components CogE, JPL)
Phil Yates (Telecom I&T CogE, JPL)
Josh Miller (Telecom I&T, JPL)
Christopher Lefler (Telecom I&T, JPL)
Sima Lisman (Guidance, Navigation & Control [PDM], JPL)
Daniel Cervantes (GN&C Systems Engineering Lead, JPL)
Steve Collins (GN&C Systems Engineering, JPL)
Long Dam (GN&C Systems Engineering, JPL)
Abby Couto (GN&C Systems Engineering [V&V], JPL)
Daniel Eldred (GN&C Control Analysis Lead, JPL)
Alex Manka (GN&C Control Analysis, JPL)
Scott Ploen (GN&C Control Analysis, JPL)
Martin Cacan (GN&C Control Analysis, JPL)
Cliff Lee (GN&C Control Analysis, JPL)
Havard Grip (GN&C Control Analysis, JPL)
David Sternberg (GN&C Control Analysis, JPL)
Mike Knopp (Materials & Processes Lead, JPL)
Emma Bradford (Materials & Processes, JPL)
Marianne Smithfield (Materials & Processes, JPL)

Maxar Technologies Solar Electric Propulsion (SEP) Chassis

Steve Scott (SEP Chassis Program Manager, Maxar)
Peter Lord (SEP Chassis Technical Director, Maxar)
Pat Musil (SEP Chassis Operations Director, Maxar)
Paul Volk (RPM Manager [Schedule/IPP/Risk], Maxar)
Dan Fortes (RPM Manager [Schedule/IPP/Risk], Maxar)
Yiming Tatley (Administrative Assistant, Maxar)
Phil Brown (Finance, Maxar)
Richard Warren (Contracts, Maxar)
James Lee (Government Contracts Manager, Maxar)
Roger Clark (Supply Chain Management, Maxar)
Virginia Lloyd (Government Property Manager, Maxar)
Ronald Langlais (Product Assurance Program Manager [PAPM], Maxar)
Wei Huang (Reliability, Maxar)
Louise Tomimatsu (Product Qualification, Maxar)
John Walker (Parts Engineering, Maxar)
Greg Wasielewski (Materials and Processes Engineering, Maxar)
Catherine Keys (Space Environments/Magnetic Cleanliness, Maxar)
Jim Claywell (SW Assurance and Configuration Management, Maxar)
Angel Vergara (Configuration & Data Management, Maxar)
John Kesapradist (Safety, Maxar)
Shane Malone (Systems Engineering Manager [SEM], Maxar)
Steve Turner (Lead Systems Mechanical Engineer, Maxar)
Brett Toche (Systems Engineer, Maxar)
Daniela Ivey (Systems Engineer, Maxar)
Daniel Detrinidad (Mechanical Engineer, Maxar)
Alex Haskins (Power Subsystem Engineer, Maxar)
Ian Johnson (Cold Gas Propulsion Systems Engineer, Maxar)
Qui Huynh (DSM Engineer, Maxar)
Taylor Keri (Electric Propulsion Systems Engineer, Maxar)
Giovanni Lenguito (Electric Propulsion Systems Engineer, Maxar)
Abraham Lima (Lead Thermal Analyst & Thermal Engineer, Maxar)
Paul Linggi (Thermal Engineer, Maxar)
Justin Pearse (Thermal Instrument Accommodation Engineer, Maxar)
Aaron Golightly (Spacecraft Production Engineer, Maxar)
Greg Schlaman (Spacecraft Production Engineer, Maxar)
Viren Patel (Configuration Engineer, Maxar)
Ricky Yu (Harness Engineer, Maxar)
Michael Chan (Harness Engineer, Maxar)
Rick Hayden (Battery Engineer, Maxar)
Bao Hoang (Solar Array Engineer, Maxar)
Valerie Garcia (Mass Properties Engineer, Maxar)
Bob Howell (Product Structure Engineer, Maxar)
Johann Tiamzon (Structure/Tower Engineer, Maxar)
Albert Lavagnino (Structural Analysis Engineer, Maxar)
Jim Del Rosario (Tower Engineer, Maxar)
John Quach (Testbeds, Maxar)
Rick Mills (Antenna Engineer, Maxar)
David Horton (Spacecraft Operations Manager, Maxar)
Greg Pliska (Spacecraft Manager [SEP Chassis I&T], Maxar)
* formerly SSL

Mission System

Deborah Bass (Mission System Manager, JPL)
Tim Weise (Mission System Chief Engineer, JPL)
Dave Seal (Mission Operations Systems Engineering Lead, JPL)
Maria Schellpfeffer (Mission Operations Systems Engineer, JPL)
Marisol Arenas Mission Operations Systems Engineer [V&V], JPL)
Robby Harper Mission Operations Systems Engineer [V&V], JPL)
Nora Alonge (Science Systems Engineer, JPL)
Kristina Larson (Spacecraft Operations/Operability Engineer, JPL)
Bhavna Doshi (Mission Operations Configuration Management, JPL)
Nik Sheurpukdi (Mission Operations Configuration Management, JPL)
Stefan Waldherr (Mission Interface Manager [MIM], JPL)
Lloyd Deforrest (Real Time Operations, JPL)
Toni Feldman (Spacecraft Team Lead, JPL)
Robert Fogg (Spacecraft Systems Engineer, JPL)
Masashi Mizukami (Spacecraft Systems Engineer, JPL)
Sashank Sadula (Spacecraft Systems Engineer, JPL)
Michaella Ryle (Spacecraft Systems Engineer, JPL)
Jimmy Chen (Spacecraft Systems Engineer, JPL)
Vic Voskanian (Planning & Execution Systems Engineer, JPL)
Chris Lawler (Planning & Execution Systems Engineer, JPL)
Shaheer Khan (Mission Planning and Sequencing Team Lead, JPL)
Andrew Kruger (Science Planning and Sequencing, JPL)
Shreya Parjan (Science Planning and Sequencing, JPL)
Elizabeth Barrett (Instrument Engineer, JPL)
Michael Walworth (PMI Operations Lead, JPL)

Launch Vehicle

Peter Darus (Psyche Launch Systems Engineer, JPL)
K. Charles Wang (Launch Systems Engineer, JPL)
Jim Hall (LSP Mission Manager for Psyche, KSC)
Michael Haney (Psyche LV Interface Engineer [IE], KSC)

Ground Data System

Marla Thornton (GDS Manager, JPL)
Kyran Owen-Mankovich (GDS System Engineer Lead, JPL)
Madonna Ryan (GDS System Engineer, JPL)
Sam Siri (GDS ITD Engineer, JPL)
Anna Romero (GDS ITD Engineer, JPL)
Russell Hope (System Administrator, JPL)
Francis Athappilly (System Administrator, JPL)

Science Data Center

Ernest Cisneros (Science Data Center Manager, ASU)
Luke Shaffer (Science Data Center/Imager Programmer, ASU)
Hayden Brandt (Student Intern, ASU)
Lauren Hardy (Student Intern, ASU)
Hailey Heinzen (Student Intern, ASU)

Project System Integration & Test

Brian Bone (ATLO Manager, JPL)
Ken Diaz (Deputy ATLO Manager, JPL)
Jonny Grinblat (System Test Lead, JPL)
Luis Dominguez (Electrical Lead, JPL)
Michelle Colizzi (Mechanical Lead, JPL)
Jackie Eck (MGSE, JPL)

Mission Design

Don Han (Mission Design Manager, JPL)
Greg Whiffen (Mission Analysis Lead, JPL)
Gregory Lantoine (Mission Analysis, JPL)
Dan Grebow (Mission Analysis, JPL)
Stas Petropoulos (Mission Analysis, JPL)
Dave Seal (Mission Planning Lead, JPL)
Sarah Bairstow (Mission Planning, JPL)
Nick Bradley (Navigation, JPL)
Drew Jones (Navigation, JPL)
Dayung Koh (Navigation, JPL)
Dan Lubey (Navigation, JPL)
Dianna Velez (Navigation, JPL)
Nick Mastrodemos (Optical Navigation, JPL)
Boris Semenov (NAIF/SPICE, JPL)

Public Outreach and Communications

Karin Valentine (ASU Media Relations and Marketing Manager, ASU)
Gretchen McCartney (Psyche Media Rep, JPL)
Lindsay McLaurin (Psyche Outreach Coordinator, JPL)
Abby Dickes (Maxar Marketing & Communications Manager, Maxar)
Adriana Talamante (Student Manager, Student Collaborations & Capstones, ASU)
Tyler Burnside (Student Intern, ASU)
Ninad Kulkarni (Student Intern, ASU)
Jessica Maschino (Student Intern, ASU)
Kaxandra Nessi (Student Intern, ASU)
Amber Simon (Student Intern, ASU)

Mission Website

Matt Agro (Senior Art Director, Fervor Creative)
Don Newlan (Creative Director, Fervor Creative)
Andrew Sapiens (Web Designer/Developer, Fervor Creative)
Joe di Stefano (Web Developer, Fervor Creative)
Chris Vasquez (Artist [Psyche instrument sketches], ASU)

Mission Films

Cary Truelick (Executive Producer and Director, True Story Films)
Katelyn Fukayama (Producer, True Story Films)

Mission Photography

Brad Hendron (Photographer, Brad Hendron Photography)